Kyogre
Totals: 154,750$ | 4727 Points
Regional Top 8: 89, including 13 wins
International Top 8: 22, including 1 win
Usage Statistics (SVI)
| Team Partners | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() |
Amoonguss | 74.11% |
| 2 | ![]() |
Rapid Strike Urshifu | 55.36% |
| 3 | ![]() |
Ice Rider Calyrex | 37.50% |
| 4 | ![]() |
Chien-Pao | 35.71% |
| 5 | ![]() |
Zacian | 29.46% |
| 6 | ![]() |
Rillaboom | 27.68% |
| 7 | ![]() |
Tornadus | 25.89% |
| 7 | ![]() |
Roaring Moon | 25.89% |
| 9 | ![]() |
Incineroar | 22.32% |
| 10 | ![]() |
Landorus | 21.43% |
| 11 | ![]() |
Zamazenta | 17.86% |
| 12 | ![]() |
Iron Jugulis | 12.50% |
| 13 | ![]() |
Flutter Mane | 11.61% |
| 14 | ![]() |
Smeargle | 10.71% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Iron Hands | 9.82% |
| 16 | ![]() |
Raging Bolt | 8.04% |
| 16 | ![]() |
Grimmsnarl | 8.04% |
| 18 | ![]() |
Miraidon | 5.36% |
| 18 | ![]() |
Farigiraf | 5.36% |
| 18 | ![]() |
Basculegion | 5.36% |
| 21 | ![]() |
Female Indeedee | 4.46% |
| 21 | ![]() |
Shadow Rider Calyrex | 4.46% |
| 21 | ![]() |
Lunala | 4.46% |
| 24 | ![]() |
Ursaluna | 3.57% |
| 24 | ![]() |
Tsareena | 3.57% |
| 26 | ![]() |
Whimsicott | 2.68% |
| 26 | ![]() |
Raichu | 2.68% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Ditto | 1.79% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Dondozo | 1.79% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Tatsugiri Droopy Form | 1.79% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Galarian Weezing | 1.79% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Single Strike Urshifu | 1.79% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Pelipper | 1.79% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Annihilape | 1.79% |
| 28 | ![]() |
Overqwil | 1.79% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Chi-Yu | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Brute Bonnet | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Clefairy | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Wo-Chien | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Giratina Origin | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Volcarona | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Araquanid | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Iron Treads | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Poliwag | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon | 0.89% |
| 36 | ![]() |
Rhydon | 0.89% |
| Items | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Mystic Water | 60.71% |
| 2 |
|
Splash Plate | 16.96% |
| 3 |
|
Choice Scarf | 9.82% |
| 4 |
|
Assault Vest | 8.93% |
| 5 |
|
Covert Cloak | 1.79% |
| 6 |
|
Leftovers | 0.89% |
| 6 |
|
Choice Specs | 0.89% |
| Moves | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Spout | 100% | |
| 2 | Protect | 78.57% | |
| 3 | Origin Pulse | 68.75% | |
| 4 | Hydro Pump | 64.29% | |
| 5 | Ice Beam | 41.96% | |
| 6 | Thunder | 39.29% | |
| 7 | Icy Wind | 3.57% | |
| 8 | Tera Blast | 2.68% | |
| 9 | Water Pulse | 0.89% | |
| Tera Types | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grass | 83.93% | |
| 2 | Water | 11.61% | |
| 3 | Electric | 1.79% | |
| 4 | Poison | 0.89% | |
| 4 | Ghost | 0.89% | |
| 4 | Bug | 0.89% | |
| Abilities | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drizzle | 100% | |
Latest results
| Place | Team | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9th May 2026 - Regional Los Angeles, CA | |||
| 6th | Gavin Michaels | ||
| 7th | Shane Gaffney | ||
| 19th | Kalo Augmon | ||
| 21st | Kian Campbell | ||
| 34th | Chase Rumpca | ||
| 56th | Andrew Post | ||
| 58th | Kacey Boardman | ||
| 74th | Turner Crinklaw | ||
| 25th April 2026 - Regional Prague | |||
| 11th | Forhad Chodhoury | ||
| 21st | Arian Herter | ||
| 45th | Yannick Otting | ||
| 51st | Marc Mérida | ||
| 62nd | Aaron O'Doherty | ||
| 79th | Hao Lu | ||
| 81st | Martin Daescu | ||
Most successful players
| # | Name | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Eskolin | ![]() |
96 |
| 2 | James Baek | ![]() |
91 |
| 3 | Gavin Michaels | ![]() |
80 |
| 4 | Stefan Mott | ![]() |
76 |
| 5 | Gabriel Agati | ![]() |
71 |
| 5 | Thomas Gravouille | ![]() |
71 |
| 7 | Henry Rich | ![]() |
69 |
| 8 | Kian Campbell | ![]() |
60 |
| 9 | Tang Shiliang | ![]() |
59 |
| 10 | Nick Navarre | ![]() |
58 |




















































