Single Strike Urshifu
Totals: 246,500$ | 4958 Points
Regional Top 8: 66, including 8 wins
International Top 8: 7
Usage Statistics (SVI)
| Team Partners | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() |
Ice Rider Calyrex | 62.16% |
| 2 | ![]() |
Miraidon | 51.35% |
| 3 | ![]() |
Incineroar | 40.54% |
| 4 | ![]() |
Lunala | 32.43% |
| 5 | ![]() |
Female Indeedee | 27.03% |
| 5 | ![]() |
Smeargle | 27.03% |
| 7 | ![]() |
Farigiraf | 21.62% |
| 7 | ![]() |
Whimsicott | 21.62% |
| 7 | ![]() |
Amoonguss | 21.62% |
| 10 | ![]() |
Iron Hands | 18.92% |
| 10 | ![]() |
Torkoal | 18.92% |
| 12 | ![]() |
Shadow Rider Calyrex | 16.22% |
| 12 | ![]() |
Rillaboom | 16.22% |
| 14 | ![]() |
Zamazenta | 13.51% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Iron Treads | 10.81% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Landorus | 10.81% |
| 17 | ![]() |
Ho-Oh | 8.11% |
| 17 | ![]() |
Annihilape | 8.11% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Alcremie | 5.41% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Entei | 5.41% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Hearthflame Mask Ogerpon | 5.41% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Kyogre | 5.41% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Zacian | 5.41% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Tornadus | 5.41% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Ursaluna | 5.41% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Wellspring Mask Ogerpon | 5.41% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Dawn Wings Necrozma | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Iron Bundle | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Raging Bolt | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Chien-Pao | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Grimmsnarl | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Iron Moth | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Koraidon | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Enamorus Therian | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Gothitelle | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Talonflame | 2.70% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Gholdengo | 2.70% |
| Items | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Focus Sash | 48.65% |
| 2 |
|
Choice Band | 29.73% |
| 3 |
|
Covert Cloak | 8.11% |
| 4 |
|
Black Glasses | 5.41% |
| 5 |
|
Choice Scarf | 2.70% |
| 5 |
|
Safety Goggles | 2.70% |
| 5 |
|
Power Band | 2.70% |
| Moves | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Close Combat | 100% | |
| 2 | Wicked Blow | 97.30% | |
| 3 | Sucker Punch | 94.59% | |
| 4 | Detect | 62.16% | |
| 5 | U-turn | 27.03% | |
| 6 | Poison Jab | 5.41% | |
| 6 | Taunt | 5.41% | |
| 8 | Surging Strikes | 2.70% | |
| 8 | Aqua Jet | 2.70% | |
| 8 | Protect | 2.70% | |
| Tera Types | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stellar | 40.54% | |
| 2 | Dark | 18.92% | |
| 3 | Grass | 16.22% | |
| 4 | Poison | 13.51% | |
| 5 | Ghost | 10.81% | |
| Abilities | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unseen Fist | 100% | |
Latest results
| Place | Team | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9th May 2026 - Regional Los Angeles, CA | |||
| 54th | Jingyao Zhang | ||
| 72nd | Patrick Cheng | ||
| 25th April 2026 - Regional Prague | |||
| 59th | Anton Glagow | ||
| 4th April 2026 - Regional Querétaro | |||
| 9th | Victor Manoath | ||
| 28th | Patrick Cheng | ||
| 28th March 2026 - Special Event Seville | |||
| 41st | Raúl Campoy | ||
| 45th | Miguel Pedraza Caballero | ||
| 46th | Jesús Ruiz | ||
| 52nd | Michele Trevisan | ||
| 74th | Marc Torralba Brosa | ||
| 81st | Austin Frank | ||
| 84th | Óscar Porras | ||
| 21st March 2026 - Regional Houston, TX | |||
| 1st | Dylan Matthews | ||
| 2nd | Carson Confer | ||
| 7th | Giovanni Cischke | ||
Most successful players
| # | Name | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Collins | ![]() |
79 |
| 2 | Taran Birdee | ![]() |
65 |
| 3 | Aurélien Soula | ![]() |
64 |
| 4 | Ben Grissmer | ![]() |
60 |
| 5 | Justin Burns | ![]() |
51 |
| 6 | Nikolaj Høj Nielsen | ![]() |
50 |
| 7 | Juan Francisco Salerno | ![]() |
45 |
| 7 | Michael Kelsch | ![]() |
45 |
| 9 | Giulio Tarlao | ![]() |
44 |
| 9 | Giovanni Costa | ![]() |
44 |
























































