Volcarona
Totals: 225,250$ | 4564 Points
Regional Top 8: 57, including 5 wins
International Top 8: 18
Usage Statistics (SVI)
| Team Partners | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() |
Miraidon | 88.64% |
| 2 | ![]() |
Iron Hands | 51.14% |
| 3 | ![]() |
Ice Rider Calyrex | 43.18% |
| 4 | ![]() |
Grimmsnarl | 40.91% |
| 5 | ![]() |
Incineroar | 36.36% |
| 6 | ![]() |
Rapid Strike Urshifu | 28.41% |
| 7 | ![]() |
Zamazenta | 26.14% |
| 8 | ![]() |
Farigiraf | 23.86% |
| 8 | ![]() |
Chien-Pao | 23.86% |
| 10 | ![]() |
Rillaboom | 19.32% |
| 11 | ![]() |
Lunala | 13.64% |
| 12 | ![]() |
Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon | 11.36% |
| 13 | ![]() |
Groudon | 6.82% |
| 13 | ![]() |
Dragonite | 6.82% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Wellspring Mask Ogerpon | 5.68% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Koraidon | 5.68% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Shadow Rider Calyrex | 5.68% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Terapagos | 5.68% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Ditto | 4.55% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Whimsicott | 4.55% |
| 19 | ![]() |
Flutter Mane | 4.55% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Ursaluna | 3.41% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Annihilape | 3.41% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Amoonguss | 3.41% |
| 25 | ![]() |
Smeargle | 2.27% |
| 25 | ![]() |
Hearthflame Mask Ogerpon | 2.27% |
| 25 | ![]() |
Chesnaught | 2.27% |
| 25 | ![]() |
Landorus | 2.27% |
| 25 | ![]() |
Pelipper | 2.27% |
| 25 | ![]() |
Iron Treads | 2.27% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Iron Jugulis | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Roaring Moon | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Bloodmoon Ursaluna | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Glimmora | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Torterra | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Zacian | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Ogerpon | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Cresselia | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Giratina Origin | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Kyogre | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Raging Bolt | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Iron Valiant | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Regieleki | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Clefairy | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Tornadus | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Brute Bonnet | 1.14% |
| 31 | ![]() |
Rayquaza | 1.14% |
| Items | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Rocky Helmet | 45.45% |
| 2 |
|
Leftovers | 21.59% |
| 3 |
|
Electric Seed | 12.50% |
| 4 |
|
Sitrus Berry | 11.36% |
| 5 |
|
Covert Cloak | 7.95% |
| 6 |
|
Safety Goggles | 1.14% |
| Moves | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Protect | 73.86% | |
| 2 | Fiery Dance | 69.32% | |
| 3 | Struggle Bug | 61.36% | |
| 4 | Rage Powder | 53.41% | |
| 5 | Quiver Dance | 50.00% | |
| 6 | Will-O-Wisp | 25.00% | |
| 7 | Flamethrower | 18.18% | |
| 8 | Giga Drain | 17.05% | |
| 9 | Tailwind | 14.77% | |
| 10 | Overheat | 7.95% | |
| 11 | Morning Sun | 4.55% | |
| 12 | Bug Buzz | 2.27% | |
| 13 | Heat Wave | 1.14% | |
| 13 | Tera Blast | 1.14% | |
| Tera Types | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dragon | 38.64% | |
| 2 | Grass | 23.86% | |
| 3 | Water | 21.59% | |
| 4 | Dark | 7.95% | |
| 5 | Steel | 4.55% | |
| 6 | Fire | 2.27% | |
| 7 | Ghost | 1.14% | |
| Abilities | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flame Body | 100% | |
Latest results
| Place | Team | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9th May 2026 - Regional Los Angeles, CA | |||
| 17th | Sohaib Mufti | ||
| 28th | Michael Ruiz | ||
| 40th | Sahen Rai | ||
| 41st | Grant Laird | ||
| 62nd | Matthew Engbrecht | ||
| 63rd | Ethan Lam | ||
| 70th | Erin Lomboy | ||
| 71st | Felix Bougie | ||
| 25th April 2026 - Regional Prague | |||
| 5th | Mark Mullender | ||
| 26th | Emanuele Briganti | ||
| 33rd | Raj Desai | ||
| 52nd | Ibrahim Maarouf | ||
| 66th | Andrew Figueras | ||
| 77th | Simon Bernard | ||
| 4th April 2026 - Regional Querétaro | |||
| 11th | Hector Miguel Hurtado Romero | ||
Most successful players
| # | Name | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theotime Massaut | ![]() |
96 |
| 2 | Alberto Lara | ![]() |
84 |
| 3 | ![]() |
76 | |
| 4 | Barry Anderson | ![]() |
67 |
| 5 | Renzo Navarro | ![]() |
60 |
| 6 | Ben Kyriakou | ![]() |
53 |
| 6 | Aurélien Soula | ![]() |
53 |
| 8 | Justin Tang | ![]() |
52 |
| 9 | Kylan Van Severen | ![]() |
48 |
| 10 | Henry Rich | ![]() |
46 |





















































