Tatsugiri
Totals: 97,000$ | 2195 Points
Regional Top 8: 26, including 3 wins
International Top 8: 6
Usage Statistics (SVH)
| Team Partners | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() |
Dondozo | 100% |
| 2 | ![]() |
Sneasler | 50.00% |
| 3 | ![]() |
Indeedee | 37.50% |
| 4 | ![]() |
Dragonite | 31.82% |
| 5 | ![]() |
Gholdengo | 30.68% |
| 6 | ![]() |
Annihilape | 27.27% |
| 6 | ![]() |
Archaludon | 27.27% |
| 6 | ![]() |
Glimmora | 27.27% |
| 9 | ![]() |
Talonflame | 26.14% |
| 10 | ![]() |
Volcarona | 14.77% |
| 10 | ![]() |
Bloodmoon Ursaluna | 14.77% |
| 12 | ![]() |
Pelipper | 11.36% |
| 13 | ![]() |
Rillaboom | 9.09% |
| 13 | ![]() |
Hisuian Typhlosion | 9.09% |
| 15 | ![]() |
Pawmot | 6.82% |
| 16 | ![]() |
Kingambit | 5.68% |
| 17 | ![]() |
Garganacl | 4.55% |
| 17 | ![]() |
Alolan Ninetales | 4.55% |
| 17 | ![]() |
Whimsicott | 4.55% |
| 17 | ![]() |
Incineroar | 4.55% |
| 17 | ![]() |
Weavile | 4.55% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Tyranitar | 3.41% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Maushold | 3.41% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Amoonguss | 3.41% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Weezing | 3.41% |
| 22 | ![]() |
Slaking | 3.41% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Grimmsnarl | 2.27% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Dragapult | 2.27% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Hisuian Zoroark | 2.27% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Excadrill | 2.27% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Murkrow | 2.27% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Galarian Weezing | 2.27% |
| 27 | ![]() |
Meowscarada | 2.27% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Cyclizar | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Mandibuzz | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Breloom | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Hydreigon | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Frosmoth | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Clefable | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Delphox | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Garchomp | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Hisuian Arcanine | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Mamoswine | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Kilowattrel | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Scizor | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() |
Sableye | 1.14% |
| Items | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Safety Goggles | 34.09% |
| 2 |
|
Choice Scarf | 29.55% |
| 3 |
|
Focus Sash | 25.00% |
| 4 |
|
Wide Lens | 3.41% |
| 5 |
|
Sitrus Berry | 1.14% |
| 5 |
|
Choice Specs | 1.14% |
| 5 |
|
Ability Shield | 1.14% |
| 5 |
|
Life Orb | 1.14% |
| 5 |
|
Splash Plate | 1.14% |
| 5 |
|
Assault Vest | 1.14% |
| 5 |
|
Bright Powder | 1.14% |
| Moves | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Muddy Water | 96.59% | |
| 2 | Draco Meteor | 89.77% | |
| 3 | Protect | 68.18% | |
| 4 | Dragon Pulse | 39.77% | |
| 5 | Icy Wind | 35.23% | |
| 6 | Taunt | 30.68% | |
| 7 | Helping Hand | 20.45% | |
| 8 | Tera Blast | 9.09% | |
| 9 | Nasty Plot | 3.41% | |
| 9 | Hydro Pump | 3.41% | |
| 11 | Sleep Talk | 2.27% | |
| 12 | Mirror Coat | 1.14% | |
| Tera Types | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ghost | 29.55% | |
| 2 | Fairy | 27.27% | |
| 3 | Steel | 17.05% | |
| 4 | Stellar | 12.50% | |
| 5 | Dragon | 6.82% | |
| 6 | Normal | 4.55% | |
| 7 | Water | 2.27% | |
| Abilities | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Commander | 100% | |
Latest results
| Place | Team | Player | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28th March 2026 - Special Event Seville | |||
| 3rd | Santiago Molina | ||
| 16th | Marcus Koh | ||
| 18th | Javier Macías Pérez | ||
| 24th | Maurizio D'Andrea | ||
| 34th | Alex Soto | ||
| 47th | Héctor Sánchez González | ||
| 56th | Alejandro López López | ||
| 60th | Miguel Cuenca Velasco | ||
| 64th | David Priego | ||
| 67th | Salvatore Rega | ||
| 75th | Jordan Guy | ||
| 21st March 2026 - Regional Houston, TX | |||
| 9th | Stephen Morioka | ||
| 13th | Yuki Zaninovich | ||
| 17th | Joseph Selmer | ||
| 26th | Louis Milich | ||
Most successful players
| # | Name | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chuppa Cross IV | ![]() |
110 |
| 2 | Kylan Van Severen | ![]() |
73 |
| 3 | Zackary Thornberg | ![]() |
68 |
| 4 | Victor Jimenez Coll | ![]() |
64 |
| 5 | Carson Confer | ![]() |
62 |
| 5 | Joan Perelló | ![]() |
62 |
| 7 | Marcus Koh | ![]() |
50 |
| 8 | Enrique Grimaldo | ![]() |
48 |
| 9 | Alexander D'Andrea | ![]() |
44 |
| 10 | Frederik Høj Nielsen | ![]() |
36 |




























































